The First Independent STEAM School in Orange County, CA
Serving Early Childhood to 8th Grade

Faculty and Staff Directory

Jon Achee

Jon Achee

Director of Finance
Business Office, Administration
Ruth Acosta

Ruth Acosta

Teacher
Tiffany Adair

Tiffany Adair

Library and Digital Media Specialist
Elementary Division, Middle Division, Early Childhood Division
Susan Adame

Susan Adame

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Sharon Alston

Sharon Alston

Learning Specialist
Elementary Division, Middle Division
Gail Altergott

Gail Altergott

Staff Accountant
Business Office
Melissa Blye

Melissa Blye

Registered Nurse
Nurse's Office
Jennifer Bochenek

Jennifer Bochenek

Teacher
Elementary Division
Cheryl Boesch

Cheryl Boesch

Student Store Coordinator
Business Office
Melissa Bonhall

Melissa Bonhall

Director of Co-Curricular Activities
Allix Bosanko

Allix Bosanko

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Roger Bradshaw

Roger Bradshaw

Assistant Administrator
Church
Ann Buccola

Ann Buccola

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division
Amy Cabiles

Amy Cabiles

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Julie Caito

Julie Caito

Assistant Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Ruby Calvert

Ruby Calvert

ECC Floater
Taylor Campbell

Taylor Campbell

Admissions and Advancement Coordinator, Special Ev
Admissions , Advancement
Susie Canchola

Susie Canchola

Early Childhood Division Principal
Early Childhood Division, Administration
Erin Candolo

Erin Candolo

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division
Susan Cervantes

Susan Cervantes

Teacher
Elementary Division
Shelley Chretin

Shelley Chretin

Teacher
Elementary Division
Deborah Cole

Deborah Cole

Receptionist
Elementary Division, Office Administration
Austen Courter

Austen Courter

Teacher
Elementary Division, Middle Division
Janice Dennis

Janice Dennis

Teacher
Elementary Division
Yingying Diamond

Yingying Diamond

Teacher/International Student Coordinator
Elementary Division, Middle Division
Heather Doddridge

Heather Doddridge

Director of Admissions & Advancement
Cynthia Drennan

Cynthia Drennan

Administrator
Church, Administration
Sarah Eckert

Sarah Eckert

Marketing Communications Coordinator
Lisa Edwards

Lisa Edwards

Teacher
Elementary Division
Rebecca Ennis

Rebecca Ennis

HR Specialist
Betty Foy

Betty Foy

Instructional Aide
Holly Galus

Holly Galus

Teacher
Middle Division
Tiffany Garrett

Tiffany Garrett

Teacher
Middle Division
Connie Girolamo

Connie Girolamo

Teacher
Elementary Division
Susan Gomez

Susan Gomez

Administrative Assistant
Early Childhood Division
Jesse Greenhalgh

Jesse Greenhalgh

Director of Operations
Facilities , Administration
Sheryll Grogan

Sheryll Grogan

Teacher/Dean of Students
Middle Division
Laura Guethlein

Laura Guethlein

Assistant Teacher
Extended Care, Early Childhood Division
Cheri Haggard

Cheri Haggard

Teacher
Middle Division
Suzy Hardy

Suzy Hardy

Director of Technology/Teacher, Teacher
Middle Division, Administration , Technology
Lee Heys

Lee Heys

Art Teacher
Julie Johnson

Julie Johnson

Receptionist
Middle Division
James Jordan

James Jordan

Assoc. HOS for Innovation/Middle Div. Principal
Middle Division, Administration
Kaila Kaczmarek

Kaila Kaczmarek

Teacher
Lorraine Kamholz

Lorraine Kamholz

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Joy Kemmerle

Joy Kemmerle

Teacher
Elementary Division
Michele LaCour

Michele LaCour

Assistant Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Ariel LeGere

Ariel LeGere

Lunch and Recess Supervisor
Alejandro Lopez

Alejandro Lopez

Custodian
Facilities
Melissa Lytle

Melissa Lytle

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Grace MacDonald

Grace MacDonald

Instructional Aide
Karen Maurer

Karen Maurer

Associate Vicar
Elementary Division, Church
Kirsten McDowell

Kirsten McDowell

Assistant Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Patrick McHonett

Patrick McHonett

Head of School
Administration
Danielle McLennan

Danielle McLennan

Teacher
Elementary Division
Tami Meng

Tami Meng

Teacher
Elementary Division
Joe Miramontes

Joe Miramontes

Teacher
Middle Division
Matthew Morrell

Matthew Morrell

Long-term Substitute
Vedha Muthu

Vedha Muthu

Teacher
Middle Division
Diane Oliveira

Diane Oliveira

Elementary Division Principal
Elementary Division, Administration
Fatima Ozcelik

Fatima Ozcelik

Controller
Business Office
Fernando Pedraza

Fernando Pedraza

Head Custodian
Facilities
Patricia Peebles

Patricia Peebles

Chaplain/Teacher, Religion Teacher
Elementary Division, Middle Division, Church, Early Childhood Division
Susan Plamondon

Susan Plamondon

Executive Administrative Assistant
Elementary Division, Administration
Christopher Potter

Christopher Potter

Vicar
Middle Division, Church, Administration
Cindy Putman

Cindy Putman

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division
Seaby Rodriguez

Seaby Rodriguez

Associate Director of Admissions
Admissions , Advancement
Kate Rolan

Kate Rolan

Administrative Assistant
Jason Rowe

Jason Rowe

Maintenance Tech
Beth Sarachman

Beth Sarachman

Teacher
Middle Division
Kathleen Scott

Kathleen Scott

ECC Extended Care Coordinator, Outdoor Education
Extended Care, Early Childhood Division
Ramez Shohdy

Ramez Shohdy

Information Technology Specialist
Technology
Malina Shuy

Malina Shuy

Teacher
Elementary Division
Patty Stoecker

Patty Stoecker

Associate Director of Admissions
Admissions , Advancement
Dimitri Tiatia-Garaud

Dimitri Tiatia-Garaud

Teacher
Middle Division
Deborah Tilmont

Deborah Tilmont

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division
Michele Townsend

Michele Townsend

Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Caylie Vinsick

Caylie Vinsick

Assistant Teacher
Early Childhood Division
Kathleen Weber

Kathleen Weber

Teacher
Elementary Division
Kathy Wegner

Kathy Wegner

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division
Bryan Winn

Bryan Winn

Director of Athletics
Athletics
Fan Yang

Fan Yang

Outdoor Recess Supervisor
Katy Yarter

Katy Yarter

Instructional Aide
Elementary Division