Skip To Main Content

FACULTY & STAFF

Image

Meet Our Dedicated Faculty & Staff

Ruth Acosta

Ruth Acosta

Titles: Teacher
Tiffany Adair

Tiffany Adair

Titles: Library and Digital Media Specialist
Susan Adame

Susan Adame

Titles: Teacher
Tania Alinaghian

Tania Alinaghian

Titles: Teacher
Sharon Alston

Sharon Alston

Titles: Learning Specialist
Gail Altergott

Gail Altergott

Titles: Controller
Marina Avanesov

Marina Avanesov

Titles: Accounting Clerk
Melissa Blye

Melissa Blye

Titles: Registered Nurse
Jennifer Bochenek

Jennifer Bochenek

Titles: Teacher
Cheryl Boesch

Cheryl Boesch

Titles: Student Store Coordinator
Melissa Bonhall

Melissa Bonhall

Titles: Director of Co-Curricular Activities
Allix Bosanko

Allix Bosanko

Titles: Teacher
Scott Bricker

Scott Bricker

Titles: Director of Educational Technology and Innovation
Ann Buccola

Ann Buccola

Titles: Instructional Aide
Kimberly Cahuantzi

Kimberly Cahuantzi

Titles: Office Assistant
Julie Caito

Julie Caito

Titles: Teacher
Raquel Camp

Raquel Camp

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Erin Candolo

Erin Candolo

Titles: Instructional Aide
Cindy Cano

Cindy Cano

Titles: Office Assistant
Shelley Chretin

Shelley Chretin

Titles: Teacher
Stephanie Crandall

Stephanie Crandall

Titles: Teacher
Janice Dennis

Janice Dennis

Titles: Teacher
Yingying Diamond

Yingying Diamond

Titles: Teacher
Taylor Diaz

Taylor Diaz

Titles: Admissions and Advancement Coordinator, Special Ev
Kelly Dietz

Kelly Dietz

Titles: Teacher
Heather Doddridge

Heather Doddridge

Titles: Director of Admissions and Advancement
Marissa Durham

Marissa Durham

Titles: Teacher
Carla Dyquiangco

Carla Dyquiangco

Titles: Teacher
Tracy Easley

Tracy Easley

Titles: Teacher
Lisa Edwards

Lisa Edwards

Titles: Teacher
Rebecca Ennis

Rebecca Ennis

Titles: HR Specialist
Susan Evensen

Susan Evensen

Titles: Teacher
Francisco Felix

Francisco Felix

Titles: Director of Information Technology
Heather Flynn

Heather Flynn

Titles: Instructional Aide
Demi Frazier

Demi Frazier

Titles: Teacher
Holly Galus

Holly Galus

Titles: Teacher
Tiffany Garrett

Tiffany Garrett

Titles: Teacher
Connie Girolamo

Connie Girolamo

Titles: Teacher
Susan Gomez

Susan Gomez

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Alexandria Greenhalgh

Alexandria Greenhalgh

Titles: Extended Care Aide
Jesse Greenhalgh

Jesse Greenhalgh

Titles: Director of Operations
Sheryll Grogan

Sheryll Grogan

Titles: Middle Division Principal
Jennifer Gyepes

Jennifer Gyepes

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Cheri Haggard

Cheri Haggard

Titles: Teacher
Madison Hall

Madison Hall

Titles: School Counselor
Sarah Heath

Sarah Heath

Titles: Instructional Aide
Lee Heys

Lee Heys

Titles: Teacher
Lorraine Kamholz

Lorraine Kamholz

Titles: Teacher
Joy Kemmerle

Joy Kemmerle

Titles: Teacher
Michele LaCour

Michele LaCour

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Cole Lattimore

Cole Lattimore

Titles: IT Specialist
Ariel LeGere

Ariel LeGere

Titles: Health Office Assistant
Alejandro Lopez

Alejandro Lopez

Titles: Custodian
Stephen Lovejoy

Stephen Lovejoy

Titles: Head of School
Lori Lumpkin

Lori Lumpkin

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Melissa Lytle

Melissa Lytle

Titles: Teacher
Grace MacDonald

Grace MacDonald

Titles: Instructional Aide
Carole Magaldi

Carole Magaldi

Titles: Interim Early Childhood Division Principal
Parul Manchanda

Parul Manchanda

Titles: Director of Data Integration and Analytics
Carlos Marquez

Carlos Marquez

Titles: Custodian
Danielle McLennan

Danielle McLennan

Titles: Teacher/Elementary Curriculum and Instructional Practices Specialist
Jennifer Mendoza

Jennifer Mendoza

Titles: Instructional Aide
Matthew Morrell

Matthew Morrell

Titles: Teacher/K-8 Extended Care Coordinator
Megan Moser

Megan Moser

Titles: Teacher
Vedha Muthu

Vedha Muthu

Titles: Teacher
Lisa Naulls

Lisa Naulls

Titles: Teacher
Madellyne Newkirk

Madellyne Newkirk

Titles: Instructional Aide
Kendra Ostrovsky

Kendra Ostrovsky

Titles: School Counselor
Rhiannon Overmire

Rhiannon Overmire

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Fatima Ozcelik

Fatima Ozcelik

Titles: Director of Finance
Patricia Peebles

Patricia Peebles

Titles: School Chaplain, Religion Teacher
Susan Plamondon

Susan Plamondon

Titles: Executive Administrative Assistant
Cindy Putman

Cindy Putman

Titles: Instructional Aide
Citlalince Ramirez

Citlalince Ramirez

Titles: Teacher
Mary Reinhard

Mary Reinhard

Titles: Teacher
Jason Roberts

Jason Roberts

Titles: Teacher
Jaclyn Rodieck

Jaclyn Rodieck

Titles: Teacher
Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Seaby Rodriguez

Seaby Rodriguez

Titles: Associate Director of Admissions, 4th-8th Grade and International
Jason Rowe

Jason Rowe

Titles: Maintenance Tech
Samira Saadat

Samira Saadat

Titles: Instructional Aide
Beth Sarachman

Beth Sarachman

Titles: Teacher
Jerry Sather

Jerry Sather

Titles: Interim Priest in Charge
Kathleen Scott

Kathleen Scott

Titles: Co-Curricular Coordinator
Malina Shuy

Malina Shuy

Titles: Teacher
Gregory Spradlin

Gregory Spradlin

Titles: Teacher
Anna Stebbins

Anna Stebbins

Titles: Teacher
Patty Stoecker

Patty Stoecker

Titles: Associate Director of Admissions, Early Childhood-3rd Grade
Krista Sullivan

Krista Sullivan

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Rebecca Swartz

Rebecca Swartz

Titles: Church Administrator
Dimitri Tiatia-Garaud

Dimitri Tiatia-Garaud

Titles: Teacher
Michele Townsend

Michele Townsend

Titles: Teacher
Caylie Vinsick

Caylie Vinsick

Titles: Assistant Teacher
Vickie Walsh

Vickie Walsh

Titles: Teacher
Kathleen Weber

Kathleen Weber

Titles: Teacher
Kathy Wegner

Kathy Wegner

Titles: Instructional Aide
Lelia West

Lelia West

Titles: Teacher
Bryan Winn

Bryan Winn

Titles: Director of Athletics, Teacher
Fan Yang

Fan Yang

Titles: Office Assistant/Translation Support
Zoe Zahr

Zoe Zahr

Titles: Extended Care Aide